Staff Directory

Administration

Sarah E. Supahan - Trinity County Superintendent of Schools - ext. 239
Anthony Rebelo, PhD - Assistant Superintendent of Special Education/SELPA Director- ext. 249
Fabio Robles, EdD - Deputy Superintendent - ext. 226
Gretchen Deichler - Assistant Superintendent of Business Services - ext. 229
Melanie Holmes - Director of Human Resources/Payroll  - ext. 225

Robert Jackson - Director of Technology - ext. 262
Tim Edwards - Director of Facilities and Operations  - ext. 247
Cassie Telles - SELPA Secretary - ext. 270
Dawn MacLaren - Secretary/Receptionist - ext. 220

Business Services

April Fiermonte - Internal Business - ext. 227
Jeff Morris - Facilities Fiscal Analyst - ext. 224
Liz McIntosh - HR/Payroll Tech I - ext. 223

District Services and Student Services

Tim Nordstrom - Director of Educational Services - ext. 260
Steve Hiscock - RISE Principal - ext. 244
Jeff Morris - Education Data Technician - ext.  224
Nonny David- IT Support Specialist - ext. 235
Laura Dawson - IT Support Specialist - ext. 236
Julia Dixon - Programs Coordinator 
Rachel Hayes - CalPads/Credentialing Coordiantor ext. 0
Elizabeth Moodie - Interim Proctor
Cassie Telles - Proctor - ext. 270


Early Childhood

Jennifer Comiskey - Early Childhood Education Coordinator - ext. 228


Foster Youth / McKinney-Vento (Homeless Students) Services

Tiffany Wright - Foster Youth Services Liaison - ext. 233
Alison Smith - Foster Youth Services Liaison - ext. 261
Trina LaQue - Foster Youth Student LIaison

Pathways To Success

Steve Hiscock - Program Manager - ext. 244
Jennifer Cameron - Wellness Liaison
Jordon Faria- Wellness Liasion
Dominic Henry - Wellness Liaison
Rachel Sanders - Wellness Liaison
Kelsey Willburn - Wellness Liaison
Jocelyn Turcion - Wellness Liaison


R.I.S.E. Academy

Sandy Coatney - RISE Academy Principal -
Jason Palmer - RISE Teacher 7th-12th grade - ext.280
Megan Bielecki - RISE Teacher 3rd - 6th grade - ext. 281
Erin Burger- RISE Academy Paraeducator - ext. 280
Sue Kilmer - RISE Academy Paraeducator - ext. 281
Bonnie Hammond - RISE Academy Paraeducator - ext. 280


School Nurse Services

Sheree Beans, RN - Director of Health Services- ext. 252
Megan Koeller - Health Assistant - ext. 258
MaryAnn Bunce - Interim Nurse - ext. 254

School Psychologists / Counselors

Joe Comiskey - School Psychologist/Program Specialist - ext. 259
Amanda Cloud - Psychologist Intern - ext. 255
Jim Pindell
- Mental Health Clinician - ext. 257
Julie Ashton-Boyd - Prevention Counselor - ext. 238

Speech/Speech Assistant

Deidre Pickett - Speech Pathologist ext. 0

TUPE (Tobacco Use Prevention Education Program)

Ann Hill - Tupe Director - ext. 232

WorkAbility I Coordinator

Stephanie Rebelo - WorkAbility I Coordinator - ext. 245

Trinity County Office of Ed | 201 Memorial Drive | PO Box 1256 |  (530) 623-2861 | Contact Us| Directions 

Copyright © 2013. All Rights Reserved.